State Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award 2008

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Ms. Pritpal Kaur, Mission Co-ordinator, SSA

Lifetime Achievement Award 2009

1. Ms. Khushinder Sharma, District Education Officer, Chandigarh(U.T.)
2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh, Registrar Education Schools, O/O DPI (S), Chandigarh Administration

Lifetime Achievement Award 2010

1. Mr. Chanchal Singh, District Education Officer, Chandigarh (U.T.)
2. Mr. Arjun Dev, Registrar Education Schools, O/O DPI (S), Chandigarh Administration

State Award 2009

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1.

Sh. Sanjay Walia, Principal, GMSSS-19, Chd

2. Smt. Suman Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-21
4. Smt. Seema Malhotra, Lect. in Chemistry, GMSSS-19
5. Sh. Panna Lal, Lect. in Physical Education, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Neenu Rajwanshi, Lecturer, GGMSSS-33
7. Sh. Jagan Nath Singh Jyara, Headmaster, Institute for Blind, Sector 26
8. Smt. Vandana, lecturer in Dress Designing, GMSSS-8
9. Sh. Rajiv Tandon, DPE, GMHS-20-D
10. Smt. Amita Pathak, Maths Mistress, GMSSS-16
11. Sh. Rajinder Singh, Fine Arts Master, GHS-Mauli Colony
12. Sh. Sartul Singh, JBT, GMS-Indira Colony
13. Smt. Manjit Kaur, JBT, GPS-Burail

State Award 2010

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Indira Dhingra, Principal, GMSSS-37B
2. Smt. Nirupma K. Kush, Principal, GGMSSS-18
3. Smt. Indira Beniwal, Principal, GMSSS-10
4. Smt. Sunita Sethi, Head Mistress, GMS-Indira Colony
5. Smt. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Sarita Tiwari, Lect. in English, SIE-32
7. Smt. Seema B Grover, Lecturer (Commerce), GMSSS-35, Chandigarh
8. Smt. Neerja Jain, Lect. in English, GMSSS-16
9. Sh. Baljit Singh, Lect. in AC & Ref., GSSS-27
10. Sh. Ram Kumar, Sci Master, GMSSS-19
11. Sh. Sewa Singh, DPE, GSSS-38(W)
12. Smt. Astinder Kaur, SS Mistress, GMHS-22 C
13. Sh. Sudhir Kumar, Hindi Master, GHS-7
14. Smt. Paramjit Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-33
15. Smt. Poonam Khurana, Lect. in Biology, DAV-15, Chandigarh

State Award 2011

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Sumati Kanwar, Principal, I.S. Dev Samaj, Sector 21
2. Smt. Raj Bala, Headmistress, GMHS-28D
3. Sh. Tek Singh Rathore, Lect., GMSSS-23
4. Sh. Jasmine Josh, Lect., SIE-2
5. Sh. Nirmal Singh, Science Master, GMHS-41
6. Smt. Bharti Vandana, Fine Arts Mistress, GMSSS-Manimajra Complex
7. Smt. Parneet Partima, NTT, GMHS-36
8. Sh. Puneet, JBT, GMSSS-10

State Award 2012

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Mrs. Sudesh Raghav, Principal, GMSSS-46
2. Mrs. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Mrs. Aruna Bhardwaj, Principal, Gurukul Global School, Manimajra
4. Mr. Surinder Kumar, Headmaster, GMHS-38
5. Mrs. Tarsem Kaur Bains, Principal, SGGS Sr. Sec. School, Sector-35
6. Mr. Jagpal Singh, DPE, GMSSS-40, Chd.
7. Dr. G.P. Pal, DPE, GMSSS-20D, Chd.
8. Mr. Ram Parkash Sharma, SS Master, GMHS-28C Chd.
9. Mrs. Monika Chopra, SS Mistress, GMHS-41, Chd.
10. Mr. Satya Prakash, Hindi Teacher, GHS-53 (Smart School),

State Award 2013

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mr. Rakesh Sood, Headmaster, GMHS-36
2 Mrs. Premlata, Headmistress, GMMS-23
3 Mr. Pawan Kumar, Lecturer in Automobile Technology, GMSSS-23-A
4 Mr. Rajinder Singh Kamboj, Punjabi Teachers, GMSSS-27
5 Mr. Rajinder Kumar Sharma, TGT Social Studies, GMHS-31
6 Mrs. Rajni Taneja, TGT Social Studies, GHS-32
7 Mr. Sanjay Kumar, TGT Social Studies, GMSSS-16
8 Mrs. Kiran Rattan, TGT Science Medical, GMHS-38
9 Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur, PTI, GMSSS-10
10 Mr. Parvinder Singh, JBT, GMS-33
11 Mr. Kapil Mohan Sood, JBT, GHS
12 Mr. Vinod Kumar, JBT, GMSSS-MHC, Manimajra

State Award 2014

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma, Headmaster, GMHS-34
2 Mrs. Baljinder Kaur, Lecturer, GMSSS-46
3 Mrs. Anju Mahajan, Lecturer, GMSSS-33
4 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur, Music Mistress, GMSSS-46
5 Mrs. Jasjit Kaur, TGT NM, GMSSS-37B
6 Mr. Yogesh Kumar, SS master, GHS-41
7 Mr.Gobinder Singh, PTI, GMSSS-Karsan
8 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, JBT, GMS-Kishangarh

State Award 2015

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mrs. Loveleen Kaur, Headmistress, GHS-Dadumajra
2 Mrs. Usha Garg, Lecturer – Hindi, GSSS- Kaimbwala
3 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, Lecturer- Pol. Science, GSSS- Dhanas
4 Mr. Raman Kumar, TGT- Maths, GMHS-26 PL
5 Mr. Ram Kumar, TGT- Social Studies, GMSSS-37-B
6 Dr. Shankar Mohan, TGT- Sanskrit, GMHS-20
7 Dr. Goldy Thapliyal, TGT- Sanskrit, GMSSS-23 NYC
8 Mrs. Sunita Kamboj, TGT-Social Studies, GMS-33 B
9 Ms. A. Sagyan, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sec-26

State Award 2016

1 Ms. Sukhraj Kaur Sandhu, Lecturer, GMSSS-16
2 Ms. Seema Chaudhary, Lecturer, GMSSS-37-B
3 Ms. Punita Bawa, Lecturer, DAV Model Sec-15
4 Ms. Anuradha Gupta, TGT, GMHS-28-C
5 Ms. Renu Katoch, TGT, GMSSS-37-B
6 Ms. Amrita Bhullar, TGT, GMSSS-18
7 Mr. Gurjit Singh Shah, TGT, GMSSS-32-C
8 Mr. Rajesh Siwach, TGT, GHS-32-D
9 Mr. Nirmal Singh, TGT, GMSSS-21
10 Mr. Samidurai, JBT, GMS-26 BD

State Award 2017

1 Mr. Ramesh Chand, Lecturer (Sociology), GGMSSS-18
2 Mr. Virender Kumar, Lecturer (Maths), GMSSS-10
3 Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-28
4 Mr. Paramjeet Singh, Lecturer (Physics), GMSSS-8
5 Mrs. Seema, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-Dhanas
6 Mrs. Mukesh Jakhar, TGT (Maths), GMS-33
7 Mr. Rakesh Sahota, TGT (Fine Arts), GMHS-25
8 Mr. Tarun Kumar Chabbra, TGT (Hindi), GMMS-Pocket No.10
9 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, TGT (SST), GMSSS-20-D
10 Mr. Vinod Bahuguna, TGT (Sanskrit), GMSSS-35
11 Mr. Bhupinder Singh, DPE, GMSSS-22
12 Mr. Gajraj Singh, JBT, GHS-53
13 Mr. Ajay Kumar, JBT, GPS-26 TM
14 Mrs. Mohinder Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-32
15 Mrs. Sunita Kapoor, Counsellor, GMSSS-40

State Award 2018

1. Ranjna Khosla, Officiating Principal, GMSSS-32
2. Neelam Rani, Lecturer, GMSSS-35
3. Parminder Kaur, Lecturer, GMSSS-20D
4. Vandana Verma, Music Mistress, GMSSS-16
5. Dheerja Sharma, TGT, GMSSS-16
6. Manjinder Kaur, TGT, GHS-Col No. 4
7. Sanjay Kumar, TGT, GMHS-49D
8. Ram Bilas, TGT, GSSS-Kaimbwala
9. Yogita Kalra, PTI, GMSSS-19
10. Pooja Verma, JBT, GMSSS-33

State Award 2019

1. Rajesh Kumar, Principal, GMSSS-MHC, Manimajra
2. Sapna Sood, Lecturer (History), GSSS-MMT
3. Sheli Sharma, Lecturer (Home Science), GMSSS-33
4. Jarnail Singh, TGT (Punjabi), GMSSS-38(W)
5. Urmila Sharma, TGT (Science Medical), GMSSS-32
6. Madhu Bala, TGT (S.S), GMSSS-15
7. Renu Vashisht, TGT (S.S), GMSSS-28
8. Sanjogita, TGT (Maths), GMHS-38D
9. Rakesh Kumar, JBT, GMSSS-38(W)
State Award 2020
1. Ranjana Srivastava, Principal, GMSSS-8
2. Shakuntla, Headmistress, GMHS-36
3. Manjeet Kaur Gill, Lecturer English, GMSSS-35
4. Neeru Sofat, Lecturer, Chemistry, GMSSS-16
5. Bharat Bhushan, TGT-SST, GHS Dadumajra
6. Gurpreet Singh, DPE, GMSSS-35
8. Ravi Jaswal, TGT-Science NM, GHS Maloya
9. Ritu Kalra, JBT, GMPS-49D
10. Raman Prashar, Lecturer Phy. Education, GMSSS-26 TM
State Award 2021
1. Rajan Jain, Principal, GMSSS-37
2. Deepak Kumar, Lecturer, GMSSS Dhanas
3. Pushpanjali, Lecturer GMSSS-18
4. Pradeep Kumar, TGT, GMSSS-10
5. Praveen Kumari, TGT, GGMSSS-20B
6. Gurjeet Singh, TGT, GMHS-43
7. Kamini Rawat, JBT/NTT, GMHS Pocket No. 1, Manimajra
8. Hardeep Singh, JBT/NTT, GMSSS-33
9. Amandeep Sahni, TGT on Deputation, GMHS-49 D
10. Neetu, JBT on Deputation, GHS 38 D
State Award 2022
1. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur, PGT Punjabi, GGMSSS-18
2. Dr. Sunil Kumar, Lecturer, DAV SSS(Lahore), Sec-8
3. Ms. Abha Kumar, TGT Mathematics, GMSSS-19 C
4. Ms. Jyotsna, TGT SST, GHS-53
5. Ms. Indu Bala, TGT Mathematics, GMHS-40 A
6. Ms. Jai Lakshmi, NTT, GHS-Dadu Majra
7. Mr. Jasbir Singh Saini, JBT, GHS-Maloya Colony
8. Ms. Neeraj Sharma, PGT English, GMSSS-16 D
9. Ms. Navneet Kaur, JBT, GMSSS MHC Manimajra
10. Ms. Kavita C. Das, Principal, St. John’s High School, Sector-26

Copyright © 2017 Department Of Education Chandigarh Administration. All Rights Reserved.