Select Language:

Select theme:

State Awards

State  Awards 2008

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1.

Sh. Sanjay Walia, Principal, GMSSS-19, Chd

2.

Smt. Suman Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-16, Chd

3.

Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-21, Chd

4.

Smt. Seema Malhotra, Lect. in Chemistry, GMSSS-19, Chd

5.

Dr. Panna Lal, Lecturer in Phy. Education, GMSSS-16, Chd

6.

Smt. Neenu Rajwanshi, Lect. in Chemistry, GMSSS-33, Chd

7.

Sh. Jagan Nath Singh Jyara, Headmaster, Inst. for Blind-26, Chd

8.

Smt. Vandana, Lect. in Dress Designing, GMSSS-8, Chd

9.

Sh. Rajeev Tandon, D.P.E., GMHS-20D, Chd

10. Smt. Amita Pathak, Maths Mistress, GMSSS-16, Chd
11. Sh. Rajinder Singh, Fine Arts Master, GHS-Mauli Colony, Chd
12. Sh. Sartul Singh, JBT Teacher, GMS-Indira Colony, Chd
13. Smt. Manjit Kaur, JBT Teacher, GPS-Burail, Chd

State Award 2009

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1.

Sh. Sanjay Walia, Principal, GMSSS-19, Chd

2. Smt. Suman Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-21
4. Smt. Seema Malhotra, Lect. in Chemistry, GMSSS-19
5. Sh. Panna Lal, Lect. in Physical Education, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Neenu Rajwanshi, Lecturer, GGMSSS-33
7. Sh. Jagan Nath Singh Jyara, Headmaster, Institute for Blind, Sector 26
8. Smt. Vandana, lecturer in Dress Designing, GMSSS-8
9. Sh. Rajiv Tandon, DPE, GMHS-20-D
10. Smt. Amita Pathak, Maths Mistress, GMSSS-16
11. Sh. Rajinder Singh, Fine Arts Master, GHS-Mauli Colony
12. Sh. Sartul Singh, JBT, GMS-Indira Colony
13. Smt. Manjit Kaur, JBT, GPS-Burail

State Award 2010

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Indira Dhingra, Principal, GMSSS-37B
2. Smt. Nirupma K. Kush, Principal, GGMSSS-18
3. Smt. Indira Beniwal, Principal, GMSSS-10
4. Smt. Sunita Sethi, Head Mistress, GMS-Indira Colony
5. Smt. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Sarita Tiwari, Lect. in English, SIE-32
7. Smt. Seema B Grover, Lecturer (Commerce), GMSSS-35, Chandigarh
8. Smt. Neerja Jain, Lect. in English, GMSSS-16
9. Sh. Baljit Singh, Lect. in AC & Ref., GSSS-27
10. Sh. Ram Kumar, Sci Master, GMSSS-19
11. Sh. Sewa Singh, DPE, GSSS-38(W)
12. Smt. Astinder Kaur, SS Mistress, GMHS-22 C
13. Sh. Sudhir Kumar, Hindi Master, GHS-7
14. Smt. Paramjit Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-33
15. Smt. Poonam Khurana, Lect. in Biology, DAV-15, Chandigarh

State Award 2011

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Sumati Kanwar, Principal, I.S. Dev Samaj, Sector 21
2. Smt. Raj Bala, Headmistress, GMHS-28D
3. Sh. Tek Singh Rathore, Lect., GMSSS-23
4. Sh. Jasmine Josh, Lect., SIE-2
5. Sh. Nirmal Singh, Science Master, GMHS-41
6. Smt. Bharti Vandana, Fine Arts Mistress, GMSSS-Manimajra Complex
7. Smt. Parneet Partima, NTT, GMHS-36
8. Sh. Puneet, JBT, GMSSS-10

State Award 2012

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Mrs. Sudesh Raghav, Principal, GMSSS-46
2. Mrs. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Mrs. Aruna Bhardwaj, Principal, Gurukul Global School, Manimajra
4. Mr. Surinder Kumar, Headmaster, GMHS-38
5. Mrs. Tarsem Kaur Bains, Principal, SGGS Sr. Sec. School, Sector-35
6. Mr. Jagpal Singh, DPE, GMSSS-40, Chd.
7. Dr. G.P. Pal, DPE, GMSSS-20D, Chd.
8. Mr. Ram Parkash Sharma, SS Master, GMHS-28C Chd.
9. Mrs. Monika Chopra, SS Mistress, GMHS-41, Chd.
10. Mr. Satya Prakash, Hindi Teacher, GHS-53 (Smart School),

Commendation Certificate 2012

1 Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur, Fine Arts, GSSS-Khuda Lahora, Chd.
2 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur, Music Mistress, GMSSS-46, Chd.
3 Mrs. Kiran Rattan, Science Mistress, GMHS-38, Chd.

Special Appreciation Certificates 2012

1 Mr. Gajraj Singh, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
2 Mr. Kapil Mohan Sood, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
3 Mr. Anshul Varshney, JBT, GMS-52, Chd.
4 Mr. Kashmir Singh, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
5 Ms. Vibha, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
6 Ms. Harmandeep Kaur, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
7 Ms. Jyoti Thukral, JBT, GHS-Karsan, Chd.
8 Ms. Poonam Kalmotia, GMHS-38W, Chd.
9 Mr. Ravi Jaiswal, JBT, GMS-Maloya Colony
10 Mr. Ram Kumar Sharma, TGT (SS), GMSSS-37B, Chd.
11 Mr. Satinder Jeet Singh, TGT(NM), SIE-32, Chd.
12 Dr. Rajinder Singh Kamboj, TGT(Pbi), SIE-32, Chd.
13 Mr. Surinder Kumar, Science(NM), GHS-53, Chd.
14 Mr. Bhim Singh, Geog., GHS-53
15 Mr. Pankaj Kumar, (NM), GHS-53
16 Mr. Gulshan Bhagat, SS, GHS-53
17 Ms. Anjali Negi, English(SSA), GHS-53
18 Mr. Kapil Sharma, Hindi, GHS-53

State Award 2013

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mr. Rakesh Sood, Headmaster, GMHS-36
2 Mrs. Premlata, Headmistress, GMMS-23
3 Mr. Pawan Kumar, Lecturer in Automobile Technology, GMSSS-23-A
4 Mr. Rajinder Singh Kamboj, Punjabi Teachers, GMSSS-27
5 Mr. Rajinder Kumar Sharma, TGT Social Studies, GMHS-31
6 Mrs. Rajni Taneja, TGT Social Studies, GHS-32
7 Mr. Sanjay Kumar, TGT Social Studies, GMSSS-16
8 Mrs. Kiran Rattan, TGT Science Medical, GMHS-38
9 Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur, PTI, GMSSS-10
10 Mr. Parvinder Singh, JBT, GMS-33
11 Mr. Kapil Mohan Sood, JBT, GHS
12 Mr. Vinod Kumar, JBT, GMSSS-MHC, Manimajra

Commendation Certificate 2013

1 Mrs. Baljinder Kaur, TGT Science, GMSSS-46
2 Mr. Manoj Kumar Joshi, TGT-Maths, GMHS-39
3 Mrs. Anju Mahajan, TGT-Science, GMSSS-33
4 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, JBT, GMS-Kishangarh
5 Mr. K.D. Sharma, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sector-26

Special Appreciation Award 2013

1 Ms. Sunita Sheoran, TGT English, under SSA, GGMSSS-20-B
2 Ms. Roohi Lakhotra, TGT Social Studies, GHS-29-B
3 Ms. Mamta, TGT- Hindi, under SSA, GMSSS-40
4 Mrs. Rajbir Kaur, TGT-Maths, under SSA, GSSS-Behlana,
5 Mr. Dinesh Kumar, Assistant Project Coordinator-EMIS, SSA
6 Mrs. Sangeeta Bhasin, Assistant Project Coordinator-STC, SSA
7 Ms. Nidhi, Assistant Project Coordinator-IE, SSA
8 Mrs. Rajni Mahajan, Pedagogy Coordinator- I, SSA
9 Mrs. Komal Sharma, Pedagogy Coordinator- II, SSA

State Award 2014

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma, Headmaster, GMHS-34
2 Mrs. Baljinder Kaur, Lecturer, GMSSS-46
3 Mrs. Anju Mahajan, Lecturer, GMSSS-33
4 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur, Music Mistress, GMSSS-46
5 Mrs. Jasjit Kaur, TGT NM, GMSSS-37B
6 Mr. Yogesh Kumar, SS master, GHS-41
7 Mr.Gobinder Singh, PTI, GMSSS-Karsan
8 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, JBT, GMS-Kishangarh
 

Commendation Certificate 2014

1 Dr. Jatinder Kumra, Lecturer in Chemistry, GGMSS-18
2 Mrs. Usha Rani Garg, Lect. GSSS-Kaimbwala
3 Dr. Shankar Mohan, Skt. Master, GMSSS-10
4 Mrs. Goldy Thapliyal, JBT, GM SSS-37
5 Mrs. Sushma Rani, GPS-Railway Colony

State Award 2015

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mrs. Loveleen Kaur, Headmistress, GHS-Dadumajra
2 Mrs. Usha Garg, Lecturer - Hindi, GSSS- Kaimbwala
3 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, Lecturer- Pol. Science, GSSS- Dhanas
4 Mr. Raman Kumar, TGT- Maths, GMHS-26 PL
5 Mr. Ram Kumar, TGT- Social Studies, GMSSS-37-B
6 Dr. Shankar Mohan, TGT- Sanskrit, GMHS-20
7 Dr. Goldy Thapliyal, TGT- Sanskrit, GMSSS-23 NYC
8 Mrs. Sunita Kamboj, TGT-Social Studies, GMS-33 B
9 Ms. A. Sagyan, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sec-26
Commendation Certificate 2015
1 Dr. Jatinder Kumar, Lecturer- Chemistry, GGMSSS-18
2 Dheerja Sharma, TGT- Social Studies, GMSSS-16
3 Mrs. Renu Katoch, TGT-Hindi, GMSSS-37-B
4 Mrs. Amrita Bhullar, TGT-Home Science, GGMSSS-18

Special Appreciation Award 2015

1 Mr. Gurjit Singh Shah, TGT-Fine Arts, GMSSS-32
2 Mrs. Punita Bawa, Lecturer Music, DAV Model School, Sec-15

State Award 2016

1 Ms. Sukhraj Kaur Sandhu, Lecturer, GMSSS-16
2 Ms. Seema Chaudhary, Lecturer, GMSSS-37-B
3 Ms. Punita Bawa, Lecturer, DAV Model Sec-15
4 Ms. Anuradha Gupta, TGT, GMHS-28-C
5 Ms. Renu Katoch, TGT, GMSSS-37-B
6 Ms. Amrita Bhullar, TGT, GMSSS-18
7 Mr. Gurjit Singh Shah, TGT, GMSSS-32-C
8 Mr. Rajesh Siwach, TGT, GHS-32-D
9 Mr. Nirmal Singh, TGT, GMSSS-21
10 Mr. Samidurai, JBT, GMS-26 BD

Commendation Certificate 2016

1 Ms. Seema Rani, Lecturer, GMSSS- Dhanas
2 Ms. Nisha, TGT, GMSSS-19
3 Mr. Vinod Prasad Bahuguna, TGT, GMSSS-35
4 Ms. Suman, TGT, GMSSS-19
5 Ms. Dheerja Sharma, TGT, GMSSS-16
6 Mr. Raj Kumar, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sec-26

State Award 2017

1 Mr. Ramesh Chand, Lecturer (Sociology), GGMSSS-18
2 Mr. Virender Kumar, Lecturer (Maths), GMSSS-10
3 Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-28
4 Mr. Paramjeet Singh, Lecturer (Physics), GMSSS-8
5 Mrs. Seema, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-Dhanas
6 Mrs. Mukesh Jakhar, TGT (Maths), GMS-33
7 Mr. Rakesh Sahota, TGT (Fine Arts), GMHS-25
8 Mr. Tarun Kumar Chabbra, TGT (Hindi), GMMS-Pocket No.10
9 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, TGT (SST), GMSSS-20-D
10 Mr. Vinod Bahuguna, TGT (Sanskrit), GMSSS-35
11 Mr. Bhupinder Singh, DPE, GMSSS-22
12 Mr. Gajraj Singh, JBT, GHS-53
13 Mr. Ajay Kumar, JBT, GPS-26 TM
14 Mrs. Mohinder Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-32
15 Mrs. Sunita Kapoor, Counsellor, GMSSS-40

Commendation Certificate 2017

1 Mrs. Neelam Rani, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-35
2 Mr. Binoy Kumar, Lecturer (Physics), GMSSS-46
3 Mr. Manoj Joshi, TGT (Maths), GMSSS-39
4 Mr. Bharat Bhushan, TGT (SST), GMHS-49
5 Mr. Ravi Jaswal, JBT, GHS-Maloya
6 Mrs. Rekha Patwal, JBT, Institute for Blind, Sector-26